Home > Products > MPO & MTP > MPO & MTP Cable Assemblies > MPO Bare Ribbon > MPO 24-F Ribbon cable

MPO 24-F Ribbon cable

Online Consultation
Associated Standards
Meets IEC Standard 61754-7 & JIS C5982
Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
Parallel Optics 
﹣Optical Internetworking Forum(OIF) Compliant
﹣Infiniband Compliant
Infiniband
﹣10G Fiber Channel Compliant
﹣40G and 100G  IEEE802.3
﹣QSFP
Geomitry
Specifications Min.Value Max.Value
Radius of curve  RX 2000nm
RY 5nm
Angle GX -0.2 0.2
GY 7.8 8.2
Fiber height 1000nm 3500nm
D-Value of fiber height N/A 500nm
Neightboring D-Value of fiber height N/A 300nm


   

 

Specifications
MPO/MTP Standard LowLoss Standard LowLoss
SM 1310nm/1550nm 850nm
PC  APC PC  APC PC PC
InsertionLoss Typical(dB) ≤0.35 ≤0.35 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.35 ≤0.2
Maximum(dB) ≤0.75 ≤0.75 ≤0.35 ≤0.35 ≤0.6 ≤0.35
Return Loss ≥35 ≥50 ≥35 ≥50 ≥20 ≥20
Durability 500times
Working Tem ﹣40℃ to﹢75℃
Storage Tem ﹣40℃ to﹢75℃
    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
    We will reply to you soon.
    Sales Support: sales@zgttech.com
    Your Name:*
    Company:
    Tel/Fax:
    Skype:
    E-mail:*
    Message:*
    Verification code:*