Home > Products > Fiber Optic Connector > LC Connector > 2.0 LC Connector > LC DX 2.0MM connectors

LC DX 2.0MM connectors

Serial Number: ZZTCN-LCD

Online Consultation
Competitive Advantage:    
Telcordia GR-326, IEC, TIA/EIA Standard compliant
100% Optical performance inspection and end-face geometric
Low Insertion Loss.
RoHS Compliance
Customized design and production.
     
Information:    
Mode SM  
MM  
End Face PC  
APC  
Ferrule ID (μm) 125.3, 125.5, 126, 127  
Cable Diameter 0.9mm ,2.0mm ,3.0mm  
Boot Color Blue, Green, Beige, Red, Black  
Fiber counts SX and DX  
1. Optical fiber communication system
2. Limited TV network
3. LAN and optical domain network
4. Fiber to the Home (FTTP)
5. Video transmission
6. Test instrument
Specifications
  SM MM
9/125 50/125 62.5/125 OM3/OM4
UPC APC PC
Attenuation From 1dB to 30dB
Tolerance ±0.5dB(1~10dB), ±10%dB(11~30dB)
Durability 1000 times
Working Tem -40 to +80℃
Storage Tem -40 to +80℃
Endface Geometry
Parameter 2.5μm Ferrule 1.25μm Ferrule  
UPC APC  UPC  APC   
Radius of Curvature 10-25mm 5-12mm  7-25mm 5-12mm  
Apex Offset 0~50μm 0~50μm 0~50μm 0~50μm  
Fiber Height -100~50nm -100~100nm -100~50nm -100~100nm  
Angle   7.7-8.3 degree   7.7-8.3 degree  
3D Geometry       
    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
    We will reply to you soon.
    Sales Support: sales@zgttech.com
    Your Name:*
    Company:
    Tel/Fax:
    Skype:
    E-mail:*
    Message:*
    Verification code:*